Government Offices in Bangalore

A comprehensive directory which tells you everything about Bangalore City.

Directory

Beauty & Fitness
Health Care
Real estate/ Construction & Properties
Computer,Mobiles & Electronics
BMTC/Bus info
Automobiles
Banks & Financial Services
Government Offices

 

greenbar2
General Information

List of Income Tax Offices in Bangalore

List of Passport Offices in Bangalore

List of RTO Offices in Bangalore

List of Police Stations in Bangalore

List of Holidays in Karnataka 2015

 


Emergency Contacts

Police
Police 100
Traffic / Accidents 103
DG's Office 22211777 / 22937011
Help Line ( DG's Office ) 22942595
Commissioner of Police 22260707 / 22942222
COD Exchange 22260404 / 22942444
RGP - Home Guards & Civil Defence 25570733
Fire Services
Fire Station Telephone Number
Fire Service Control  Room 22971500
Sheshadri Road 22971550 / 22971600
Toll Free No. 101
   
  22971571 (Wireless Operator)
24 Hours Medical Centers
Agadi Centre for Physical Medicine & Neuro Rehabilitation 22271384
Apollo Pharmacy - Srinivasa Nagar 26796899
Apollo Pharmacy - Vivek Nagar 25701226
Apollo Pharmacy - Malleshwaram 23310065
Apollo Pharmacy - Rajaji Nagar 23526466
Apollo Pharmacy - Mahalakshmi Layout 23598275
Apollo Pharmacy - Koramangala 25630194
Apollo Pharmacy - Jaya Nagar 9th Block 26557377
Gayathri Hospital 23355201 / 23352085
HOSMAT 25593796
KIMS Hospital 26673056 / 26624870
Mallige Medical Centre 22267662
Mallya Hospital 22277979 / 22277997
Manipal Hospital 25266646 / 25266441
Metri Medicals 26704534
Panacea Hospital 23235577 / 23228649
Sagar Apollo Hospital 26536700 / 26536701
Trinity Hospital Pharmacy 26563995
Yellamma Dasappa Hospital 22225642
Ambulance Services
Ambulance 102
Comprehensive Trauma Consortium 1062 / 25202222
Jayadeva Heart Brigade 1051
Rotary Life Saving Brigade 1050
HelpLine
Helping Hand 23535787
Makkala Sahayavani 1098
Senior Citizens 1090
Suicide Prevention – SAHAI 25497777
Vanitha Sahayavani 1091
A Cure For Incurables Clinic 22229141
Accupunture, Sex Therapy; Research Centre 23441708
Asha Foundation 23543333
Freedom Foundation 25440135 / 25443101
Electricity Stations
24 Hours Services Compliants 1917, 22267118, 22267119
Toll - Free No 1600-33-8017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

greenbar2
About Us Advertise Terms of Use Disclaimer Privacy Policy
Apycom jQuery Menus